Print
Category: Competitions
Hits: 532
                     
THE CHILTERNS ASSOCIATION OF CAMERA CLUBS
THE ROSEBOWL INTER-CLUB COMPETITION - LEAGUE MATCH SCORESHEET
ROUND   2 JUDGE Terry Pollard DATE
HOSTS   Abingdon VENUE Zoom Dec 10, 2020
                     
RESULT   CLUB SCORE POSITION    
CLUB A:   Harrow 255 1    
CLUB B:   Whitchurch Hill 255 1    
CLUB C:   Abingdon 240 3    
CLUB D: Chesham 239 4    
                     
NO CLUB TITLE AUTHOR * STAR CUMULATIVE TOTALS
(Shift 8)

MARK A B C D
1 A Colour 2 Paul Martin   13 13      
2 B The Branch Line Alan Copeland   12   12    
3 C A Cup of Spring Chris Gibbins   17     17  
4 D Ceiling Pattern Albert Braithwaite   14       14
5 D Tall Glass Patterns John Cox   19       33
6 C Gently Does it Peter Phillips   17     34  
7 B Grating Tomatoes David Massie   19   31    
8 A Flower Power John Draper   18 31      
9 A Full Throttle and Go John Draper   20 51      
10 B Siagon Nightlife Stephen Shadbolt   14   45    
11 C Boltown Nighttime Screwline Chris Gibbins   16     50  
12 D The Pose Alex Brown   15       48
13 D Mr Strawbridge Tanya Barrett   20       68
14 C Walking to the Light Gianfranco di Genova   15     65  
15 B Cold Morning Nigel Glover-Wright * 20   65    
16 A Gasholders Kings Cross Trevor Alexander   12 63      
17 A Here's Looking at You George Demitrio   15 78      
18 B Bullfinch John Seaton   18   83    
19 C Thrupp Lake Sunrise Kevin Hessey   16     81  
20 D Dome-Dubai Mall Albert Braithwaite   14       82
21 D Debenhams Alex Brown   16       98
22 C Pomegranate Marilyn Farr   17     98  
23 B Hard Work Ian Nash   16   99    
24 A Illuminated River Trevor Alexander   15 93      
25 A Looking For Custom Mark Buckley-Sharp   16 109      
26 B Chloe Tony Bates   17   116    
27 C Basket of Light Peter Delehar   16     114  
28 D Distant Memories John Cox   16       114
PAGE 1 of 2   SUB TOTALS CARRIED FORWARD TO PAGE 2 109 116 114 114
                     
PAGE 2 of 2
NO CLUB TITLE AUTHOR * STAR CUMULATIVE TOTALS
MARK A B C D
SUB TOTALS BROUGHT FORWARD FROM PAGE 1     109 116 114 114
29 D Reflections in the prop Bob Moody   13       127
30 C Sunrise Flight Marilyn Farr   16     130  
31 B Can I Help You Sarah Packham   17   133    
32 A Nuthatch on Alert Ian Roberts   16 125      
33 A Out of Circulation Judy Buckley-Sharp   16 141      
34 B I Want a Red One David Belcher   18   151    
35 C Antitank Blocks Peter Phillips   16     146  
36 D Halogen Bulb John Cox   15       142
37 D Amersham at Night Alex Brown   17       159
38 C Invisible Lives Gianfranco di Genova   18     164  
39 B Bone Dry Sarah Packham   19   170    
40 A A Penguin on a Bracing Seashore Walk Julia Wainwright   19 160      
41 A Playful Cheetah Cubs Julia Wainwright   18 178      
42 B The Powder Room Richard Tilson   18   188    
43 C Space fantasy Steve Oakes   11     175  
44 D Seed Heads Tanya Barrett   12       171
45 D Wine Glasses John Cox   17       188
46 C Seaweed Chris Gibbins   17     192  
47 B Squirrel in Cairngorms John Sexton   17   205    
48 A Red Fox Smalls the Air Julia Wainwright * 20 198      
49 A Sprinting Cheetah Julia Wainwright   20 218      
50 B Durdle Door Storm Clouds Tony Bates   18   223    
51 C Bubblewrap in Polarized Light Steve Oakes   15     207  
52 D Baltic Quay Alex Brown   16       204
53 D Eurasian Otter Nigel Childs   17       221
54 C Coloured Pencils Peter Delehar   16     223  
55 B Why are my Feet Wet David Belcher   15   238    
56 A Up Against It Avril L Candler   19 237      
57 A Willow in Morning Mist Avril L Candler   18 255      
58 B Jaguar at Dawn Nigel Glover-Wright   17   255    
59 C Shanghai Waterfront Janet Inman   17     240  
60 D Alone Martin Liepa   18       239
FINAL TOTALS CARRRIED TO PAGE 1 - HAVE TOTALS VERIFIED   255 255 240 239