CACC Rose Bowl Results 2014 - 2015

This page details results achieved by Whitchurch Hill Camera Club in the annual Chiltern Association of Camera Clubs Rosebowl competition.

Archived Rosebowl results: 2011 - 2012 | 2012 - 2013 | 2013 - 2014 | 2014 - 2015 | 2015-16

20's for CACC Rose Bowl Competition

  • 'Courting Couple' by Nigel Glover-Wright
    CACC Rosebowl round three
  • 'Ouch' by Nigel Glover-Wright
    CACC Rosebowl round two and round three
  • 'White Tailed Sea Eagle' by John Sexton
    CACC Rosebowl round one and round two
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

Images by WHCC members which have scored the top mark of 20 points in the CACC Rosebowl competition are shown above. Is yours not shown? Send it to me!

About the CACC Rose Bowl

The competition is organised in a league with 3 rounds, held around host Clubs until the final, which takes place on the CACC Annual Exhibition day. The league will be organised into random groups of 3 or 4 Clubs so that each Club competes against different Clubs in each round. The final will consist of the top 12 Clubs from the league.

Scoring

  • Images are marked out of 20, with no half marks.
  • Stars are awarded to two of the highest scoring entries.
  • The CACC organiser then allocates points to each Club according to the order by marks. In order, 5, 3, 2, and 1 points for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place respectively. In any tie of marks, points are combined and shared amongst the tied Clubs.

The information on these pages is offered as a service to competitng clubs and their members to keep updated with ongoing results. WHCC cannot be held responsible for any errors: PLEASE REFER TO THE Rose Bowl Competition - Fixtures & Progress on the CACC WEBSITE FOR CERTIFIED FIXTURES AND PROGRESS.

CACC Rose Bowl Preliminary Rounds
Club name Round One Round Two Round Three Total Score Stars
Harrow 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 2
Imagez 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 0
New City 5.0 5.0 2.5 12.5 4
Wycombe 5.0 2.5 5.0 12.5 2
Amersham 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 4
Oxford 5.0 5.0 1.5 11.5 2
Kidlington 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 4
Ealing & Hampshire House 5.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 3
Stoke Poges 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 1
X.R.R. 5.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 1
Field End 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 3
Whitchurch Hill 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 2
Maidenhead 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 2
Hemel Hempstead 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 1
Princes Risborough 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 1
Windsor 2.5 3.0 3.0 8.5 3
Woodley 3.0 3.0 2.5 8.5 0
Croxley 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 1
Pinner 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 1
Park Street 2.5 1.0 3.0 6.5 1
Wantage 2.0 3.0 1.5 6.5 0
Buckingham 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2
Marlow 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 2
Stokenchurch 1.0 2.5 2.0 5.5 0
Leighton Buzzard 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2
Chesham 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1
Watford 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 0
Henley 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 0
Witney 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 0
Abingdon 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1
St Albans 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 0

Round One

Tuesday 11th November 2014 at Wantage Camera Club, judged by Roger McCallum

CLUB SCORE
CLUB A: New City Photographic Society  
CLUB B: Stokenchurch Camera Club  
CLUB C: Wantage Camera Club  
CLUB D: Whitchurch Hill Camera Club  
  Cumulative Totals
No.   Title Author Mark A B C D
TOTALS 272 240 241 255
1 A Bales And Tree In The Morning Light Colin Mill 17 17      
2 B Blue Eyes Marjorie Holliday 15   15    
3 C Waiting For The Tide Dennis Kimber 15     15  
4 D Wine Glasses Nigel Farmer 16       16
5 D Dipsacus Fullonum Teasel Melvyn Newman 18       34
6 C 104 Degrees In The Shade Judith Sulley 17     32  
7 B On The Way To The Water Hole John Lipscombe 18   33    
8 A Before The Pearl Earring Stephen Miller 16 33      
9 A Elegant Geometry Simon Raynor 19 52      
10 B Common Blue Jenny Saint 17   50    
11 C Brotherly Love Peter Thompson 17     49  
12 D Whooper Swan John Sexton 15       49
13 D Buzz Off Melvyn Newman 16       65
14 C Closed Shop Ian Bateman 17     66  
15 B Gerbera Marjorie Holliday 16   66    
16 A Express Delivery, Hanoi Simon Raynor 18 70      
17 A Fighting Goldfinches Neil Schofield 20* 90      
18 B Lion Cub John Lipscombe 16   82    
19 C Colour Painting Finola Bromley 14     80  
20 D Glaucous Winged Gull John Sexton 18       83
21 D Courting Couple Nigel Glover-Wright 18       101
22 C Female Dark Bush Cricket Malcolm Brownsword 17     97  
23 B Puffin Portrait Nick Eady 17   99    
24 A Homage To Eugene Robert Richee Iain Morrison 16 106      
25 A Marsh Tit Neil Schofield 20 126      
26 B Pair Of Common Blue Jenny Saint 17   116    
27 C Just A Weed Elaine Bateman 16     113  
28 D Mongooses's Dewdrop Ian Lewis 15       116
29 D Thames Sunrise Ceri Jones 18       134
30 C Just One Cornetto Lou Owen-Jones 16     129  
31 B Mandolin Nick Eady 14   130    
32 A Misty Blue Chris Forster 16 142      
33 A Morning Light On The Old Man Colin Mill 20 162      
34 B Aqulegia Jenny Saint 14   144    
35 C Lavender Jackie Wharton 15     144  
36 D Boat For Hire Ian Lewis 15       149
37 D Coming In To Land Ceri Jones 18       167
38 C Paddington Station Platorm 8 Maria Walker 15     159  
39 B Goldie Nick Eady 16   160    
40 A My Precious Mark Jones 19 181      
41 A Poor Amongst Riches Chris Forster 19 200      
42 B Waterbuck John Lipscombe 18   178    
43 C Private Road Peter Thompson 19     178  
44 D West Pier, Brighton Nigel Farmer 18       185
45 D Snow Monkeys John Sexton 17       202
46 C Sand Racing At Hoylake Malcolm Brownsword 16     194  
47 B The Purple One Nick Eady 17   195    
48 A The Awakening Don Byatt 17 217      
49 A The Green Bridge Of Wales Jamie White 16 233      
50 B Reflections Brian Holliday 15   210    
51 C Son Beam Lou Owen-Jones 16     210  
52 D Ouch Nigel Glover-Wright 18       220
53 D Greenwich Foot Tunnel Nigel Farmer 15       235
54 C Inspiration For An Early Railway Poster Sue Snow 16     226  
55 B Go On Take The Plunge Marjorie Holliday 14   224    
56 A Vintage Ian Mellor 19 252      
57 A Violet Sabrewing Geoff Einon 20 272      
58 B Cosmos Jenny Saint 16   240    
59 C The Calm Before The Storm Ian Bateman 15     241  
60 D White Tailed Sea Eagle John Sexton 20*       255

Rose Bowl Round One 20s

  • 'Fighting Goldfinches'* by Neil Schofield (New City Photographic Society)
  • 'Marsh Tit' by Neil Schofield (New City Photographic Society)
  • 'Morning Light On The Old Man' by Colin Mill (New City Photographic Society)
  • 'Violet Sabrewing' by Geoff Einon (New City Photographic Society)
  • 'White Tailed Sea Eagle'* by John Sexton (Whitchurch Hill Camera Club

 

Round Two

Thursday 4th December 2014 at Park Street Camera Club, judged by Les Spitz

CLUB SCORE
CLUB A: Park Street Camera Club 262
CLUB B: Field End Photographic Society 270
CLUB C: Hemel Hempstead Photographic Society 272
CLUB D: Whitchurch Hill Camera Club 272
  Cumulative Totals
No.   Title Author Mark A B C D
TOTALS 262 270 272 272
1 A Kate (High Key) John Jennings 16 16      
2 B No School Today  Jeff Haynes 18   18    
3 C What You Looking At Dennis Barlow 17     17  
4 D Wine Glasses Nigel Farmer 18       18
5 D Dipsacus Fullonum Teasel Melvyn Newman 19       37
6 C A Walk In The Bluebell Wood John Humphrey 17     34  
7 B Power Struggle  Val Walker 20   38    
8 A Sweet Strawberry Connie Fitzgerald 18 34      
9 A Hummingbird At Rest Miranda Steward 18 52      
10 B Rings  Craig Bellis 18   56    
11 C Kylena James McCracken 17     51  
12 D Whooper Swan John Sexton 18       55
13 D Buzz Off Melvyn Newman 19       74
14 C Still Life Sophie Saunders 18     69  
15 B Feeding Time  Dave Peters 16   72    
16 A Clarinet Concerto Fiona Gurr 17 69      
17 A Jokulsarlon Jewels Jeremy Fraser-Mitchell 17 86      
18 B Sun Sketcher  Craig Poltock 17   89    
19 C Holly Tom Derbyshire 16     85  
20 D Glaucous Winged Gull John Sexton 18       92
21 D Courting Couple Nigel Glover-Wright 17       109
22 C Come Into My Parlour James McCracken 19     104  
23 B Silhouette Soccer, Ipanema Beach, Rio  Dave Peters 16   105    
24 A Fox Fiona Gurr 17 103      
25 A Autumn Mist Chris Gilbert 16 119      
26 B West Hyde  Ray Staff 18   123    
27 C Black And White Stripped Owl Elaine Adams 18     122  
28 D Mongooses's Dewdrop Ian Lewis 19       128
29 D Thames Sunrise Ceri  Jones 17       145
30 C First Light James McCracken 20     142  
31 B Southern Hawker  Val Walker 18   141    
32 A Autumn Close Up Sue Anderson 16 135      
33 A The Man At 29 John Jennings 17 152      
34 B Calm Before The Storm  Justin Grant 18   159    
35 C John Betjeman At St Pancras John Humphrey 19     161  
36 D Boat For Hire Ian Lewis 16       161
37 D Coming In To Land Ceri  Jones 17       178
38 C Predator Elaine Adams 20     181  
39 B Left Behind  Craig Poltock 19   178    
40 A Female Leopard Peter Winter 19 171      
41 A Annie - Geisha Girl Chris Gilbert 19 190      
42 B Are You Talking About Me Justin Grant 20*   198    
43 C Eros John Humphrey 18     199  
44 D West Pier, Brighton Nigel Farmer 19       197
45 D Snow Monkeys John Sexton 19       216
46 C Drunk Doll Sophie Saunders 17     216  
47 B Wildflower Textures  Val Walker 18   216    
48 A Wilted Tulip Connie Fitzgerald 17 207      
49 A The Conductor Ron Brown 19 226      
50 B Evening Light At Vik Trevor Hyde 19   235    
51 C In My Kitchen Sophie Saunders 17     233  
52 D Ouch Nigel Glover-Wright 20       236
53 D Greenwich Foot Tunnel Nigel Farmer 16       252
54 C Harvest Mouse Elaine Adams 19     252  
55 B Mallard  Justin Grant 17   252    
56 A Too Muddy To Walk Terry Day 17 243      
57 A Stocker Lake Reflection Rosemary Wenzerul 19 262      
58 B Boats At Rest Ray Staff 18   270    
59 C Got You Cathy Stamp 20     272  
60 D White Tailed Sea Eagle John Sexton 20*       272

Rose Bowl Round Two 20s

  • 'Are You Talking About Me'* by Justin Grant (Field End Photographic Society)
  • 'White Tailed Sea Eagle'* by John Sexton (Whitchurch Hill Camera Club)
  • 'Power Struggle' by Val Walker (Field End Photographic Society)
  • 'First Light' by James McCracken (Hemel Hempstead Photographic Society)
  • 'Predator' by Elaine Adams (Hemel Hempstead Photographic Society)
  • 'Ouch' by Nigel Glover-Wright (Whitchurch Hill Camera Club)
  • 'Got You' by Cathy Stamp (Hemel Hempstead Photographic Society)

Round Two

Thursday 6th December 2012 at Wycombe Photographic Society

CLUB SCORE
CLUB A: Chalfont & Gerrards Cross Camera Club 256
CLUB B: Harrow Camera Club 254
CLUB C: Whitchurch Hill Camera Club 261
CLUB D: Wycombe Photographic Society 268
  Cumulative Totals
No.   Title Author Mark A B C D
TOTALS 256 254 261 268
1 A A Male Sparrowhawk Bathing Dave Chonja 17 17      
2 B Senior Citizen Georgia Alan Colegrave 17   17    
3 C Singing Chinaman Graham Mulrooney 15     15  
4 D Coal Tit Teresa Hehir 18       18
5 D Northern Lights Carole Palmer 18       36
6 C Night Works Tracey Szklarek 19     34  
7 B Hello Little One Avril Candler 17   34    
8 A Abandoned Mercedes Ray Higginbottom 15 32      
9 A Amelie Viv Blewett 16 48      
10 B Soft Corals & Jewel Fairy Basslets Bob Soames 16   50    
11 C Clan Line Geoff Storey 16     50  
12 D Feeding Sparrows Pat Begley 18       54
13 D Cavern Cascade In Mono Claire Williams 16       70
14 C On Elgol Trevor King 18     68  
15 B Mother And Pup John Draper 20   70    
16 A Ballet In A Bubble Margaret Burbidge 18 66      
17 A Brunnera Ray Higginbottom 16 82      
18 B Look Right Stan McC artin 15   85    
19 C Singapore Highway Tony Bates 17     85  
20 D Golden Arc David Harris 17       87
21 D Streams Of Light Jan Harris 20       107
22 C Black Rhinoceros John Sexton 18     103  
23 B Golden Eagle Head Stan Mccartin 18   103    
24 A Buttermere Sunbeam Barry Webb 18 100      
25 A Derwent Island Mist Barry Webb 20 120      
26 B Painted Lady On Blackberry Leaf Avril Candler 17   120    
27 C Grizzly Bears John Sexton 17     120  
28 D Wastwater Pat Begley 18       125
29 D Flyover David Harris 17       142
30 C Derwent Water Tony Bates 18     138  
31 B Eastern Curlew Catching Crab Julia Wainwright 17   137    
32 A Geese And Gulls On Rutland Water Tim Lawrence 17 137      
33 A Golden Sunset Barry Webb 19 156      
34 B Car Wash Stan McCartin 16   153    
35 C Basildon At Dawn John Scourse 16     154  
36 D Storm Over Jokulsarlon Beach Alan Jaycock 18       160
37 D Reflected In Red David Harris 17       177
38 C Peeping Herb Robert Melvyn Newman 18     172  
39 B Green Iguana Brazil Alan Colegrave 19   172    
40 A Hyena Tim Lawrence 17 173      
41 A Lesser Kestrels Jackie Fox 16 189      
42 B Fledgling Robin Avril Candler 16   188    
43 C Chafer Beetle Graham Mulrooney 18     190  
44 D Distant Beams Jan Harris 18       195
45 D Eagle Owl In The Highlands Teresa Hehir 17       212
46 C Lift Off Melvyn Newman 16     206  
47 B Coral Grouper With Cleaner Wrasse Bob Soames 17   205    
48 A Simplicity Helen Rayner 16 205      
49 A Tulip Study Ray Higginbottom 15 220      
50 B Song Thrush Chicks Stan McCartin 17   222    
51 C Grey Wolves John Sexton 17     223  
52 D Return To The Deep Robert Lewis 18       230
53 D Red Squirrel, Scotland Teresa Hehir 19       249
54 C Moulsford Reflections John Scourse 18     241  
55 B Linda Alan Colegrave 16   238    
56 A Venice Fishmarket Mark Whitwell 17 237      
57 A Wastwater Barry Webb 19 256      
58 B Black Headed Gull Julia Wainwright 16   254    
59 C That's Me Done Melvyn Newman 20     261  
60 D Storm Over Marloes Jan Harris 19       268

Rose Bowl Round Two 20s

Round Three

Thursday 28th February 2013 at Aylesbury Camera Club, judged by John Credland

CLUB SCORE
CLUB A: Aylesbury Camera Club 248
CLUB B: Kidlington Camera Club 268
CLUB C: Whitchurch Hill Camera Club 250
CLUB D: Oxford Photographic Society 269
  Cumulative Totals
No.   Title Author Mark A B C D
TOTALS 248 268 250 269
1 A Meteor Ride Linda Clarke 16 16      
2 B In Conversation John Grain 16   16    
3 C Singing Chinaman Graham Mulrooney 15     15  
4 D Sandstorm J Marlow 17       17
5 D Bald Eagle Conflict Ivor Porter 19       36
6 C Clan Line Geoff Storey 17     32  
7 B Remains of the Pier Peter Greenway 16   32    
8 A Westminster Bridge Stephen Braund 17 33      
9 A Autumn Glory Robin Hall 15 48      
10 B Veteran Paul Stubbs 17   49    
11 C Singapore Highway Tony Bates 16     48  
12 D Pair of Avocets Philip Ball 20       56
13 D Romney Marsh Steve Field 20       76
14 C Basildon at Dawn Jon Scourse 15     63  
15 B Water Droplet Sarah Blizzard 18   67    
16 A Malaga Carnival Stephen Braund 16 64      
17 A High Rider Jennifer English 18 82      
18 B Downpour Julie Noble 17   84    
19 C Black Rhinoceros John Sexton 17     80  
20 D Flowers of the Field Phil Joyce 17       93
21 D Snap Jeff Coles 19       112
22 C Derwent Water Tony Bates 15     95  
23 B Swooping Nigel Finch 20   104    
24 A Zim Sunrise Alan Bentley 15 97      
25 A Lutine Bell Stephen Braund 17 114      
26 B Hands and Wings Chris Tresise 17   121    
27 C Lift Off Melvyn Newman 16     111  
28 D Misty Dawn P Warrington 16       128
29 D The Blues P Warrington 16       144
30 C Night Works Tracey Szklarek 15     126  
31 B Castle in the Mist Joan Belllinger 16   137    
32 A The Big Bang Les Bentley 15 129      
33 A Jester Russ Naylor 15 144      
34 B What's Inside Chris Smith 18   155    
35 C On Elgol Trevor King 17     143  
36 D Two Trees Steve Field 19       163
37 D Bexhill Stroll P Warrington 18       181
38 C Grizzly Bears John Sexton 19     162  
39 B Storm in a Teacup Sarah Blizzard 20   175    
40 A The Teddy Boy is Back Dave DeWarren 17 161      
41 A Juicy Beetle Jennifer English 19 180      
42 B Country Bike Paul Press 18   193    
43 C Grey Wolves John Sexton 18     180  
44 D Fire Flower Valentina Kulagina 18       199
45 D Impression Lisbon Valentina Kulagina 18       217
46 C Peeping Herb Robert Melvyn Newman 18     198  
47 B My Territory Nigel Finch 20   213    
48 A Atlantic Wave Brian Oxley 18 198      
49 A Look Who's Coming to Dinner Robin Hall 18 216      
50 B Fisticuffs Ann Langton 17   230    
51 C Chafer Beetle Graham Mulrooney 17     215  
52 D Oxford Peter West 17       234
53 D Mating Common Blue Damselflies 3D Dave McKay 17       251
54 C Moulsford Reflections Jon Scourse 17     232  
55 B Angry Swan Chris Smith 20   250    
56 A Riders in Silhouette Russ Naylor 16 232      
57 A Lismore Light House Brian Oxley 16 248      
58 B The Race is On Chris Tresise 18   268    
59 C That's Me Done Melvyn Newman 18     250  
60 D Blue Eyed Mick From Brick Lane John Boteller 18       269

 

Rose Bowl Round Three 20s

Finals

CACC Rose Bowl Finals 2013 - 2014
POSITION CLUB POINTS
1 Amersham PS 114
2 Wycombe PS 108
3 New City PS 107
4 Windsor PS 106
5= Field End PS 101
5= Imagez 101
7 Oxford PS 100
8 Princes Risborough PS 98
9= Croxley CC 97
9= Watford CC 97
11 XRR PS 96
12 Pinner CC 90

Round Three

Tuesday 17th February 2015 at Henley Photographic Club, judged by Terry Coffey

CLUB SCORE
CLUB A: Buckingham Camera Club 259
CLUB B: Henley Photographic Club 246
CLUB C: Kidlington Camera Club 283
CLUB D: Whitchurch Hill Camera Club 273
  Cumulative Totals
No.   Title Author Mark A B C D
TOTALS 259 246 283 273
1 A Ravenglass sea fret John Goldsworthy 16 16      
2 B Yellow Waterproof Harry Harbour 19   19    
3 C A Place to Study Phil Kemp 18     18  
4 D Wine Glasses Nigel Farmer 15       15
5 D Dipsacus Fullonum Teasel Melvyn Newman 17       32
6 C Crested Crane in Flight Phil Kemp 20     38  
7 B Empty Nets Harry Harbour 17   36    
8 A Flash Bang Wallop Graham Wills 14 30      
9 A The goblet of Fire John Credland 18 48      
10 B Ghost Ship Luke Smith 17   53    
11 C Holy Trinity Kim Benson 18     56  
12 D Whooper Swan John Sexton 19       51
13 D Buzz Off Melvyn Newman 19       70
14 C Bubbles Julie Noble 17     73  
15 B Tank Attack Tony Taylor 15   68    
16 A Poetry and Dream John Credland 16 64      
17 A Underground Mini Adrian Court 18 82      
18 B Yarmouth, Isle of Wight Suzanne Bradley 17   85    
19 C A Quiet Smoke Jill Grain 18     91  
20 D Glaucous Winged Gull John Sexton 17       87
21 D Courting Couple Nigel Glover-Wright 20       107
22 C Little Owl at Home Nigel Finch 20*     111  
23 B Monreale Cathedral Tony Taylor 19   104    
24 A A Touch of Noir Nick Steadman 18 100      
25 A Passing By Jim Waddington 16 116      
26 B Hope Cove Sandy Clayson 17   121    
27 C Indian Elder Phil Kemp 18     129  
28 D Mongooses’s Dewdrop Ian Lewis 19       126
29 D Thames Sunrise Ceri Jones 17       143
30 C Pelican Landing Nigel Finch 20*     149  
31 B Now, Where Did I Bury that Orlov Suzanne Bradley 17   138    
32 A A Touch of Red John Credland 18 134      
33 A New to Old Adrian Court 18 152      
34 B Busking Uwe Deffner 15   153    
35 C On the Footplate Joy Rawlins 19     168  
36 D Boat for Hire Ian Lewis 19       162
37 D Coming in to Land Ceri Jones 19       181
38 C On Points Julie Noble 20     188  
39 B The Spike Pam Long 16   169    
40 A Kayak Race Start Jim Waddington 16 168      
41 A Fog Colin Kitchen 18 186      
42 B Paws Tony Taylor 17   186    
43 C Dungeness Beach Paul Press 19     207  
44 D West Pier, Brighton Nigel Farmer 19       200
45 D Snow Monkeys John Sexton 18       218
46 C Taking on Water Joy Rawlins 20     227  
47 B Blue Orchid Harry Harbour 14   200    
48 A Keep Smiling John Credland 19 205      
49 A More London Place at Sunset Adrian Court 15 220      
50 B The Cinque Terre Wendy Reed 15   215    
51 C Millenium Bridge Chris Smith 18     245  
52 D Ouch Nigel Glover-Wright 20       238
53 D Greenwich Foot Tunnel Nigel Farmer 16       254
54 C Twinkle in His Eyes Geoff Ayres 18     263  
55 B Insect Sandy Watson 17   232    
56 A Rain Peter Silver 19 239      
57 A The Stairway Adrian Court 20 259      
58 B Cowbar Nab Owen Andrew 14   246    
59 C Mara Migration Tricia Honour 20     283  
60 D White Tailed Sea Eagle John Sexton 19       273

Rose Bowl Round Three 20s

  • 'Little Owl at Home'* by Nigel Finch (Kidlington Camera Club)
  • 'Pelican Landing'* by Nigel Finch (Kidlington Camera Club)
  • 'Crested Crane in Flight' by Phil Kemp (Kidlington Camera Club)
  • 'Courting Couple' by Nigel Glover-Wright (Whitchurch Hill Camera Club)
  • 'On Points' by Julie Noble (Kidlington Camera Club)
  • 'Taking on Water' by Joy Rawlins (Kidlington Camera Club)
  • 'Ouch' by Nigel Glover-Wright (Whitchurch Hill Camera Club)
  • 'The Stairway' by Adrian Court (Buckingham Camera Club)
  • 'Mara Migration' by Tricia Honour (Kidlington Camera Club)

Finals

CACC Rose Bowl Finals 2014 - 2015 - Sunday April 19th 2015
Judge: Roger Reynolds HonFRPS APAGB
POSITION CLUB POINTS
1= Harrow Camera Club 107
1= Wycombe Photographic Society 107
3 New City Photographic Society 106
4= Amersham Photographic Society 105
4= Oxford Photographic Society 105
4= Whitchurch Hill Camera Club 105
4= XRR Photographic Society 105
8= Field End Photographic Society 104
8= Stoke Poges Photo Club 104
10 Kidlington Camera Club 102
11 Ealing & Hampshire House Photographic Society 97
12 Imagez 95

CACC Rose Bowl 2015 / 16

The fixtures for Whitchurch Hill Camera Club at the 2015 - 2016 Rose Bowl competition have been confirmed as follows:

Round One

Wednesday 28th October 2015 at Whitchurch Hill Camera Club

Round Two

Thursday 3rd December 2015 at Park Street Camera Club

Round Three

Monday 8th February 2016 at Woodley Photo Club

 

Copyright © 2009 - 2017, Whitchurch Hill Camera Club